Difference between revisions of "Armont De'bayle"
(→Relationships) |
(→Relationships) |
||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
! <div style="font-family:Georgia; font-size:15px font-variant:small-caps;"><font style="color:#3da180;" size="3">⚯ </font><font style="color:#9EC60B;" size="2">● </font><b>[[Hestia De'bayle]],</b> <i>Daughter</i> - <b>Little Lancer</b></div> | ! <div style="font-family:Georgia; font-size:15px font-variant:small-caps;"><font style="color:#3da180;" size="3">⚯ </font><font style="color:#9EC60B;" size="2">● </font><b>[[Hestia De'bayle]],</b> <i>Daughter</i> - <b>Little Lancer</b></div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:HestiaDe'bayle3.png|200px|frameless|left]] "Born into a world filled with evil, she'll be the paragon of Halone the lance to smite the wicked. I will lay down the foundation for success for her like my father did for me | + | | [[File:HestiaDe'bayle3.png|200px|frameless|left]] "Born into a world filled with evil, she'll be the paragon of Halone the lance to smite the wicked. I will lay down the foundation for success for her like my father did for me and she will be both respected and feared, I promise you that." |
Hestia is Armont's pride and joy and from the moment of her birth when he was able to hold onto his ruby eyed daughter he swore to himself to maintain his daughters safety and well being. As she grew up Armont's bond with his daughter only grew more as she began looking up to him as he once did to his father. It was pure nostalgia to him and he loves every moment of watching his daughter whack at Denz's ankles with her toy spear. Knowing all too well that his daughter won't remain small and eager forever he brings home gifts often, one notably being Emerald the Cat. While the two will never be as close as Hestia is to Joseph, she has no issues with cuddling and petting her kitten as softly as her mother had to forcibly teach her to. | Hestia is Armont's pride and joy and from the moment of her birth when he was able to hold onto his ruby eyed daughter he swore to himself to maintain his daughters safety and well being. As she grew up Armont's bond with his daughter only grew more as she began looking up to him as he once did to his father. It was pure nostalgia to him and he loves every moment of watching his daughter whack at Denz's ankles with her toy spear. Knowing all too well that his daughter won't remain small and eager forever he brings home gifts often, one notably being Emerald the Cat. While the two will never be as close as Hestia is to Joseph, she has no issues with cuddling and petting her kitten as softly as her mother had to forcibly teach her to. | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 6 November 2016
|
|
Details
General Information Appearance
Personality
Preferences
|
|
Combat, Abilities & Weaponry
Non-Combat Abilities
Combat Abilities
OOC Note
|
|
History Each story read here is full of information that can be used against this character in what is known as meta-gaming. If any of this information is found used without consent, or learned without IC reasonings, it will resort in me cutting all IC and OOC contact from you. Please understand this is a mere history of this character and for the enjoyment, or dislike of those who wish to peruse.
WARNING: Long entries ahead!
|
|
Relationships
|
|
Rumors
|
|
Gallery
Music
Artwork
In-Game Screenshots |
|
RP Info
|
|
OOC Notes
|
|
Credits Wiki Information
Layout Information
|







