Difference between revisions of "R'ecilia Yue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| '''Race''' - Seeker of the Sun | | '''Race''' - Seeker of the Sun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Age''' - | + | | '''Age''' - Late-Twenties |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name Day''' - Unknown | | '''Name Day''' - Unknown | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 25 June 2017
|
[edit]
Manipulative. Cunning. Self-serving. All have been attributed, and all prove quite accurate. A bargaining witch by trade, R'ecilia Yue is not the friendly hedge mage here to heal your problems away. Any and all aid provided by the beguiling sorceress comes with a price; be it paid in money, blood, or service. Dealing in the art of misfortunate magic, it is said only those deemed lucrative prove fruitful in their quests for the Harrier-- others whisper that it is only ever she that truly gains in these desperate dealings. For one must have a matter both discrete and urgent to risk seeking the Seeker, by following the taloned marks found scattered across Eorzea. Be it hunting revenge or reprieve, the witch may well have what you need. For a price.
Aspects That Stand Out:
Secretive and sly, the dark-hued woman
|
Template made by User:Abelia Kir Armiger and free for use! |

